2015 Competition Results
May 21-22 State Meet at the U of M Aquatic Center
Congratulations to the following swimmers for their performances at this year's state meet
Long Solo: 9th place, Erika Badger
Long team: 11th place - Emily Decock, Danielle Hawes, Ellie Heitzig, Julia Stern, Abigail Tollas, Marie Vanderwarn
Extended team: 9th place - Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Gabby Marick, Lizzy McBride, Meghan McBride, Christina Wall
Congratulations to the following swimmers for their performances at this year's state meet
Long Solo: 9th place, Erika Badger
Long team: 11th place - Emily Decock, Danielle Hawes, Ellie Heitzig, Julia Stern, Abigail Tollas, Marie Vanderwarn
Extended team: 9th place - Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Gabby Marick, Lizzy McBride, Meghan McBride, Christina Wall
|
|
May 14-16 Central Section Meet at Bloomington
Congratulations to the following swimmers on qualifying for the state meet this week at the U of M Aquatic Center!
Short solo: (pre-swim) Danielle Hawes
Long solo: Erika Badger
Long trio: (pre-swim) Sarah Dill, Gabbi Marick, Lizzy McBride
Long team: "Fire" - Emily Decock, Danielle Hawes, Ellie Heitzig, Julia Stern, Abigail Tollas, Marie Vanderwarn
Extended team: "Space" - Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Gabby Marick, Lizzy McBride, Meghan McBride, Christina Wall
Congratulations to the following swimmers on qualifying for the state meet this week at the U of M Aquatic Center!
Short solo: (pre-swim) Danielle Hawes
Long solo: Erika Badger
Long trio: (pre-swim) Sarah Dill, Gabbi Marick, Lizzy McBride
Long team: "Fire" - Emily Decock, Danielle Hawes, Ellie Heitzig, Julia Stern, Abigail Tollas, Marie Vanderwarn
Extended team: "Space" - Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Gabby Marick, Lizzy McBride, Meghan McBride, Christina Wall
|
|
May 5 Routine Meet vs. Stillwater
Gators Top Performers:
Solo: Erika Badger
Duet: Meghan McBride and Christina Wall
Trio: Sarah Dill, Lizzy McBride, Gabby Merick
Team: Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Lizzy McBride, Megan McBride, Gabby Merick, Chistina Wall
Gators Top Performers:
Solo: Erika Badger
Duet: Meghan McBride and Christina Wall
Trio: Sarah Dill, Lizzy McBride, Gabby Merick
Team: Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Lizzy McBride, Megan McBride, Gabby Merick, Chistina Wall
routine_meet_omg_5-5-15.xlsx | |
File Size: | 81 kb |
File Type: | xlsx |
April 28 Figures Meet vs. Columbia Heights
Gators top performers Total individual score: Saranya Putrevu (4th place) Ballet Leg: Saranya Putrevu Barracuda: Saranya Putrevu Neptunus: Krisha Joshi Walkover: Saranya Putrevu
|
April 28 Routine Meet vs. Columbia Heights
Gators Top Performers: Solo: Erika Badger Duet: Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser Trio: Sarah Dill, Lizzy McBride, Gabby Merick Team: Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Lizzy McBride, Megan McBride, Gabby Merick, Chistina Wall
|
April 25 Routine Meet vs Edina and Itasca
Gators Top Performers: Solo: Erika Badger Duet: Holly Drazenovich, Alyssa Haram Trio: Marie Vanderwarn, Julia Stern, Danielle Hawes Team: Saranya Putrevu, Trudy Trudeau, Jessi Rouhoniemi, Katie Olson, Miki Sundberg, Caroline LaBorde
April 21 vs. Forest Lake - Figures
Team Score: Gators 7, Forest Lake 22 Gators top performers Total individual score: Saranya Putrevu (4th place) Ballet Leg: Saranya Putrevu Barracuda: Saranya Putrevu Neptunus: Jessi Ruohoniemi Walkover: Saranya Putrevu |
April 21 vs. Forest Lake - Routines Team Score: Gators: 9, Forest Lake 37 Gators Top Performers: Solo: Erika Badger Duet: Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser Trio: Sarah Dill, Lizzy McBride, Gabby Merick Team: Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Lizzy McBride, Megan McBride, Gabby Merick, Chistina Wall |
|
|
April 16 vs. Prior Lake - Figures
Team Score: Gators 26, Prior Lake 3 Gators top performers Total Individual Score: Ellie Vrba (1st place) Ballet Leg: Kally McNamee Neptunus: Ellie Vrba Barracuda: Alyssa Haram Walkover: Alyssa Haram
|
April 16 vs. Prior Lake - Routines
Team Score: Gators 26, Prior Lake 21 Gators Top Performers Solo: Erika Badger Duet: Megan McBride, Christina Wall Trio: Sarah Dill, Gabby Merrick, Lizzy McBride Team: Erika Badger, Sarah Dill, Lauren Durdin, Anna Ganser, Megan McBride, Lizzy McBride, Gabby Merrick, Christina Wall
|
April 7 vs. Forest Lake
Team Score: Forest Lake 29, Gators 0
JV Team Score: Forest Lake 28, Gators 1
Varsity - Top Gators Performers
Total Individual Score: Erika Badger (13th place)
Ballet Leg: Erika Badger
Neptunus: Anna Ganser
Barracuda: Erika Badger
Walkover: Lizzy McBride
JV - Top Gators Performers
Total Score: Katherine Olson (7th place)
Ballet Leg: Katherine Olson
SS Back Tuck: Jessica Ruohoniemi
SS Front Pike: Katherine Olson
Walkover: Jessica Ruohoniemi
Team Score: Forest Lake 29, Gators 0
JV Team Score: Forest Lake 28, Gators 1
Varsity - Top Gators Performers
Total Individual Score: Erika Badger (13th place)
Ballet Leg: Erika Badger
Neptunus: Anna Ganser
Barracuda: Erika Badger
Walkover: Lizzy McBride
JV - Top Gators Performers
Total Score: Katherine Olson (7th place)
Ballet Leg: Katherine Olson
SS Back Tuck: Jessica Ruohoniemi
SS Front Pike: Katherine Olson
Walkover: Jessica Ruohoniemi
omg_vs_fl_4-7-15.xlsx | |
File Size: | 17 kb |
File Type: | xlsx |
March 19 vs. Columbia Heights
Team Score: Gators 24, Columbia Heights 5 JV Team Score: Gators 25, Columbia Heights 4 Varsity - Top Gators Performers Total Individual Score: Anna Ganser (1st Place) Ballet Leg (tie): Lauren Durdin, Christina Wall Neptunus: Gabby Marick Barracuda: Lizzy McBride Walkover: Lizzy McBride JV - Top Gators Performers Total Score: Alexandra Trudeau (1st place) Ballet Leg: Alexandra Trudeau SS Back Tuck: Jessica Ruohoniemi SS Front Pike: Jessica Ruohoniemi Oyster: Alexandra Trudeau |
March 26 vs. Stillwater
Team Score: Stillwater 29, Gators 0 JV Team Score: Stillwater 29, Gators 0 Varsity - Top Gators Performers Total Individual Score: Erika Badger (13th place) Ballet Leg: Erika Badger Barracuda: Lizzy McBride Neptunus: Erika Badger Walkover (tie): Danielle Hawes, Abby Tollas JV - Top Gators Performers Total Score: Katherine Olson (16th place) Ballet Leg: Katherine Olson SS Back Tuck: Katherine Olson SS Front Pike: Jessica Rouhoniemi Optional: Alexandra Trudeau |
|
|
|
|